At Hot Yoga & Co (“us”, “we”, or “our”), we respect your privacy and are committed to maintaining your trust. We collect and handle your personal information in accordance with our legal obligations, including those under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

For this Privacy Policy, personal information may mean some or all of the following:

  • a member’s name;
  • contact details;
  • date of birth;
  • emergency contact details;
  • bank account or credit card details;
  • student identification details;
  • employment details;
  • payment history; and
  • sensitive information.

Hot Yoga & Co will only request information that we require for a service. Individuals are under no obligation to provide this information should they choose not to. Failure to do so may however result in Hot Yoga & Co’s inability to provide the service or product in question.

Your personal information is used for some or all of the following:

  • Contractual obligations between yourself and Hot Yoga & Co. 
  • To help purchase products and render services.
  • As a means of informing you about products, offers and services you are entitled to as a member of Hot Yoga & Co. 
  • As a means of acquiring feedback on our business and improving your experience at Hot Yoga & Co. 
  • As a means of communicating via email or text.

All reasonable steps are taken to ensure the security of your personal information. All data is stored digitally on secure servers.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, to request access to your personal information, to correct or update your details or if you have any privacy concerns, please email hello@hotyogaandco.com.au.

If you would like information regarding MINDBODY, Inc’s Privacy Policy, please visit their website.